News
Feature Image

End of Week #1

There were 19 matches played in the opening week of games. There was a single overtime game this week with Baldwinsville defeating Brighton 6-5.  There were four additional games that were decided by a single goal.  There are still 13 teams that have yet to play their season opener and look to their first games this week

Sectional Seeding Information:

The seeding table and information will begin after Week #3

Game Week Summary:

Monday: Opening Day
Tuesday: RH defeats CNS in out of section play
Wednesday: Wednesday Has Three Games
Thursday: Penfield Defeats Irondequoit
Friday: Biggest Night of the Year with Six Games
Saturday: Six Games Vs. Out of Town Opponents


Ha1
   on 02-25-2021
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach.
19_s5_banner
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories

Coaching Openings for 2020...
Post Season Awards...
Section Five Sweeps Sect 6 in First Round...

Current Top Seeds ( as of Mar 31)

Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Pittsford in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Mercy in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Fairport in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Hilton in Class A
Thomas in Class B
Wayne in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Greece Storm in Class A
Churchville-Chili in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Brighton in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D

Most Recent Games

06/07 - Northport-13 - Pittsford-3
06/07 - Eastport/So Manor-7 - Canandaigua-4
06/07 - Mattituck-9 - Pal-Mac-5
06/07 - Cold Spring Harbor-15 - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5

Image