News
Feature Image

End of Week #7

The final games of the regular season ended on Thursday with the Sectional Tournament beginning the following day.  In addition to the normal end of week links, Below will be a link to the Tournament Pages.  There were no overtime matches in the final week; however, there were 3 1-goal games in the final week: HFL over Pal-Mac 9-8, CC over Greece Storm 7-6 and Wayne over Gananda 9-8.

TOURNAMENT PAGES:

This season, we have implemented a web-based Tournament Page that will update as scores/stats are entered.  Please look to the Class B Out-Bracket Games (HERE).  From that page you can get to any round or Class in the Tournament.

Sectional Seeding Information:

Coming into the end of the season, we are implementing a new web-driven seeding display (links below).  

Final Sectional Seeding 
Final Sectional Seeding Points Given

Make sure to read the New Sectional Seeding for 2017 article for specifics on the seeding program.  Also, it is important to remember that changes can occur rapidly as games are played.

Game Week Summary:

Monday: Monday in Final Week
Tuesday: Tuesday of the Final Week
Wednesday: Penultimate Night of the Regular Season
Thursday: Final Day of the Regular Season


Ha1
   on 02-27-2021
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach.
19_s5_banner
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories

Coaching Openings for 2020...
Post Season Awards...
Thirty Teams in 2021...

Current Top Seeds ( as of Mar 31)

Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Pittsford in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Mercy in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Fairport in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Hilton in Class A
Thomas in Class B
Wayne in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Greece Storm in Class A
Churchville-Chili in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Brighton in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D

Most Recent Games

06/07 - Northport-13 - Pittsford-3
06/07 - Eastport/So Manor-7 - Canandaigua-4
06/07 - Mattituck-9 - Pal-Mac-5
06/07 - Cold Spring Harbor-15 - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5

Image