News
Feature Image

End of Week #2

There were no overtime games this past week; however, three games were settled with a one goal difference.  Livonia over Geneva (10-9), Aquinas over Mynderse-Romulus (12-11), and Fairport over Spencerport (10-9).  Bishop Kearney is the only team left in Section Five to not play a game. 

Five teams still remain undefeated after two weeks: Pittsford (5-0), R-H (3-0), Victor (3-0), Canandaigua (3-0) and Fairport (3-0).  For this upcoming week, there are another 41 games scheduled.  This will bring us the about halfway through the season and we will begin posting Sectional Seeding data.  As we continue with the season, please make note of the new area to the left side of the home page that summarizes the games played each day or look below in each of the Week Summaries for links.

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

End of Week #1


Ha1
   on 06-18-2021
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach.
19_s5_banner
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories

Thirty Teams in 2021...
Coaching Openings for 2020...
Post Season Awards...

Current Top Seeds ( as of Mar 31)

Pittsford in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Penn Yan in Class D
Pittsford in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Penn Yan in Class D
Pittsford in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Penn Yan in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Pittsford in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Mercy in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Fairport in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Hilton in Class A
Thomas in Class B
Wayne in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Greece Storm in Class A
Churchville-Chili in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Brighton in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D

Most Recent Games

Image