Players

Alumni Playing in College


An asterisk (*) indicates there is no link to the college roster. For players who were recently graduated, it may mean that they are planning to play at the school but have not yet made the team roster. Also note, that in some cases, a recent graduate who made plans to attend a specific school changes his mind and does not go to the school. Information on requesting updates or changes is available from a link on the player's individual page.

A list of former college players is available here. - To see the list of players by name click here.


List by College Team

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 

A  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Grace CinceboxPittsford22GAlbany *
Delaney McManusBrighton22AAlbany *
Courtney RoweRush-Henrietta21MAlbany *
Bailey BoeselPal-Mac17AAlderson Bro
Maya HudakPal-Mac21DAllegheny *
Grace BaginskiMercy19AAllegheny Co
Peyton SmithCanandaigua17AAmerican *
Emily GlagolevThomas17MArizona Stat
Maria VillantiHoneoye Falls-Lima17DArizona Stat
TOP 

B  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Emily RealsCanandaigua16ABentley *
Taylor NathanGates Chili17MBinghamton *
Vanessa WaltersWaterloo16GBinghamton *
Aldyn SavagePal-Mac17A/MBinghamton U
McKenna DavisPittsford21ABoston Colle
McKenna DavisCanandaigua21ABoston Colle
Abbey HerodCanandaigua22MBoston Colle
Julia HoyserGananda18GBrockport *
Hanna KumpfVictor21MBryant *
Macie RudaPittsford18MBucknell *
Kailee LuptonCanandaigua21DBucknell Uni
Melissa CampGananda17M/ABuffalo *
Ashley GuerraHoneoye Falls-Lima17AButler *
Grace LagonerThomas17DButler *
Sarah DickinsonPittsford18DButler Unive
TOP 

C  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Gaby MelendezVictor19DCanisius *
Alex PoundPittsford18ACanisius *
Hailey RooneySpencerport21MCanisius *
Catherine WallSpencerport20DCanisius *
Skylar BurleeChurchville-Chili17ACanisus *
Rachel RyanHilton16A/MCanisus *
Madison BellSchroeder18A/MCentral Mich
Celia DowPenfield21MCentral Mich
Alexa MartelGreece Storm21A/GCentral Mich
Angelina SoeffingGreece Storm21DCentral Mich
Courtney BurkePittsford18ACentral Mich
Amanda HilderbrandtHilton19A/MCentral Mich
Chrisy WolfordThomas20DCentral Mich
Alex PetschkeRush-Henrietta17GClarkson Uni
Charlotte SadlerBrighton21GCoastal Caro
Sarah StarkPittsford18MColby Colleg
Sophie BrownePittsford20DColgate
Natalie GwynnCanandaigua17MColgate *
Kyra LuceyPittsford20AColgate
Payton LillSchroeder18MColumbia *
Rayea DavisRush-Henrietta21AConnecticut
Emma CalcagniHoneoye Falls-Lima21MCornell *
Kylie GelabertVictor21MCornell *
Ella WilmotPittsford22MCornell *
Olivia WallSpencerport19MCornell Univ
Baylee OjedaCanandaigua16MCortland *
Keira O`ConnorWaterloo16MCortland *
TOP 

D  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Sophie MarroVictor21DDavidson *
Mackenzie WinnPittsford17DDelaware *
Katie CosgroveChurchville-Chili17MDuke *
Eva ProntiVictor22ADuke *
Gabriella VasileThomas17MDuke *
Sydney ReedVictor17DDuquesne *
Camryn SackSpencerport19MDuquesne *
TOP 

E  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Annie MulhallSchroeder21MEast Carolin
Kelly MohanSpencerport16DMEdinboro *
Maddilyn MulcahyEast Rochester17MEdinboro *
Lindsey BrinkelAquinas17A/MEdinboro Uni
Anna LevaPal-Mac17AEdinboro Uni
Katie OpielaCanandaigua18DEdinboro Uni
Katie ThomsNewark17M/DEdinboro Uni
Tori LammesBrockport18AEmbry-Riddle
TOP 

F  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Cameryn DeraFairport18AFairfield Un
Brittany ChamberlainHoneoye Falls-Lima17MFlorida *
Emily CoykendallSpencerport17AFlorida Sout
Emily CarrLivonia19GFredonia
Alexis PlouffeSpencerport16DFredonia *
Paige HarmanFairport21MFurman *
TOP 

G  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Kennedy WaltersSchroeder16AGannon *
Erica WeirFairport17AGannon Unive
Ella StraubIrondequoit21DGardner Webb
Haley BoltonSchroeder21MGeorge Washi
Katie LedermanBrighton20MGeorge Washi
Kylie WaeghePal-Mac22MGrand Valley
TOP 

H  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Bridget FlynnVictor16MHarvard *
Meghan MarangolaBrighton21MHarvard *
Maeve O`BrienHoneoye Falls-Lima22MHarvard *
Hannah ShinFairport18MHarvard Univ
Katherine MurrayBrighton21A/MHobart Willi
JuJu BranieckiCanandaigua16DHofstra *
Madison CorcoranOlympia-Arcadia17M/DHofstra *
Megan MotkowskiPenfield17M/AHofstra *
Brittney PollackFairport17A/MHofstra *
TOP 

I  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Alea JavorowskyPal-Mac21MIndianapolis
Cassidy KingCanandaigua18GIndianapolis
Bella SchorrCanandaigua21M/DIndianapolis
TOP 

J  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Shannon BurdickPenfield19MJohn Carroll
Claire MezzopretePittsford18AJohn Carroll
Jenna GinsbergGananda18M/AJohn Carroll
Maddie MundingAquinas19GJohn Carroll
Shannon OberstBrighton17DJohn Carroll
TOP 

K  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Kylie FrenchCanandaigua20GKent State *
Megan FrenchCanandaigua19DKent State *
Emily BogartMynderse-Romulus18DKeuka *
Ashli WatkinsMynderse16DKeuka *
Tori CastigliaVictor19GKeuka Colleg
Tabby TruelsonPenfield16DKings Colleg
TOP 

L  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Anya LuceyPittsford19DLaFayette *
Meghan McLachlanFairport19ALafayette *
Sydney MeagherFairport17MLe Moyne *
Nina OrlowskiChurchville-Chili17UTILLe Moyne *
Grace BrinzaCanandaigua21DLeMoyne Coll
Casey HibbardWayne19ALock Haven *
Paige KnowlesWayne20MLong Island
Karli HarnischfegerMercy22MLouisville *
Ashley SamponePittsford20MLouisville *
Taylor SamponePittsford20MLouisville *
Leah DalyBrockport18MLoyola (Md)
Elisa FaklarisPenfield22MLoyola Maryl
TOP 

M  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Jamie McPhersonBrighton21MMarist *
Sophia LevaPal-Mac17GMarquette *
Jordan CunninghamGananda17M/AMCC *
Madison MabbettVictor22MMercer *
Payton CookHilton17MMercyhurst *
Elena DelCorvoAquinas22DMercyhurst *
Whitley EastonHoneoye Falls-Lima22MMercyhurst *
Alexandra FinoccharioVictor22M/DMercyhurst *
Grace GajanNewark-Midlakes20MMercyhurst *
Dylan RawleighMercy20AMercyhurst *
Victoria GottorffSchroeder19AMercyhurst U
Caitlin MuirHoneoye Falls-Lima17AMichigan *
Rae StrazdinsBrighton20AMonmouth Uni
Makenzi SantiniFairport17AMorrisville
Nicole VociThomas17AMount St. Ma
TOP 

N  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Maren WallaceCanandaigua19ANazareth Col
Elizabeth BlandingPittsford17MNew Hampshir
Meghan DoylePittsford18MNew Hampshir
Lexi BranieckiCanandaigua20M/ANiagara *
Hannah BurnsWayne18A/MNiagara *
Jaclyn CraneRush-Henrietta21DNiagara *
Samantha KnightSchroeder21MNiagara *
Olivia SchroederSpencerport16GNiagara *
Mackenzie TravisThomas17MNiagara *
Teaghan WehnerPittsford20ANiagara *
Amber DaleyRush-Henrietta20DNiagara Univ
Reese DeraFairport20MNiagara Univ
Leah DeRooFairport20ANiagara Univ
Mickey KnappAquinas19MNiagara Univ
Michelle MessengerPittsford18GNiagara Univ
Cierra ScheikPal-Mac17M/DNiagara Univ
Eliza WildHoneoye Falls-Lima19MNiagara Univ
Erin CoykendallSpencerport19MNorthwestern
Sheila NesselbushPenfield13MNorthwestern
Maddie HoweFairport17M/ANotre Dame *
Kaci MessierVictor17MNotre Dame *
Kacie MooneyPittsford20ANotre Dame *
TOP 

O  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Gabby CosentinoMynderse-Romulus18GOCC *
Emma ArnoldPal-Mac19MOhio State U
Heather HigginsPittsford17AOld Dominion
Shae McConnellMynderse-Romulus20M/DOswego *
TOP 

P  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Ally GarrettRush-Henrietta22APace *
Alex WituckiRush-Henrietta22MPace *
Gianna CutaiaSpencerport20DPenn State *
Gianna CutaiaMercy20M/DPenn State *
Alicia ReuscherGeneva16MPittsburgh *
Allison StarkGananda16M/APotsdam *
TOP 

Q  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Jill AugustineGeneva15DQueens
Chelsea AkinsPenfield20DQuinnipiac U
TOP 

R  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Caroline MurphyMercy21MRichmond *
Camryn ThayerRush-Henrietta17ARIT *
Haley MojsejHilton20MRobert Morri
Isabelle RobargeThomas20MRobert Morri
Kelsey NelsonSchroeder18MRobert Morri
Cate RobargeThomas19ARobert Morri
Ella DossierSchroeder22A/GRoberts Wesl
Jasmyn JessmerBrockport16ARoberts Wesl
Ellen O`NeilLivonia18ARoberts Wesl
Sophia PodszebkaChurchville-Chili20MRoberts Wesl
Emily TomeiThomas17MRoberts Wesl
Tori VahlThomas20ARoberts Wesl
Madilynn WalshEast Rochester17MRoberts Wesl
Madigan LublinPenfield20ARutgers Univ
TOP 

S  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Sophie BradfordFairport21DSacred Heart
Annie BrennanIrondequoit16MSiena *
Izzy KenyonCanandaigua17GSiena *
Mary SouresThomas18MSiena *
Sydney CarpenterHilton21MSiena Colleg
Grace NothnagleRush-Henrietta20DSienna *
Haley BarrettThomas17GSlippery Roc
Sam BarnhartWaterloo18MSlippery Roc
Emily BenhamAthena-Odyssey18MSlippery Roc
Emily BenhamGreece Storm18M/ASlippery Roc
Brooke CicoriaRush-Henrietta21DSt Bonaventu
Kate HennesseyPittsford22DSt Bonaventu
Alexys OechsleRush-Henrietta21ASt Bonaventu
Makayla GoetzThomas21GSt Leo *
Megan SchillingerRush-Henrietta22MSt. Bonavent
Nora AndersonPittsford19MSt. Bonavent
Andrianna GruttadauriaChurchville-Chili20ASt. Bonavent
Maria HristodoulouSchroeder16A/MSt. John Fis
Sara RomanSpencerport16A/MSt. John Fis
Emily ThompsonMarcus Whitman18MSt. John Fis
Erika SherwoodIrondequoit19ASt.Bonaventu
Sarah Sinsebox Rush-Henrietta18ASt.Bonaventu
Caroline CullinanPittsford17AStanford *
Clare NothnagleRush-Henrietta18DSUNY Albany
Quynn TallmanCanandaigua21GSUNY Cortlan
Jorden ConcordiaSchroeder20GSyracuse *
McKenzie HarrisBrighton17ASyracuse *
Emily HawryschukVictor16MSyracuse *
Kate MashewskeRush-Henrietta19MSyracuse Uni
TOP 

T  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Andra SavagePal-Mac20A/MTowson *
Gabby GarrettRush-Henrietta19ATowson Unive
TOP 

U  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Abby SmithPittsford19GU of R *
Natalie ChoateSpencerport19MUMASS Lowell
Katie BaumerPenfield22MUniversity o
Sarah BaumerPenfield22MUniversity o
Mia BrunkenFairport19AUniversity o
Sarah FalkFairport19MUniversity o
Maddy GeorgeRush-Henrietta19MUniversity o
Susan LafountainBrighton20MUniversity o
Emily SchillingerRush-Henrietta19MUniversity o
Christina MiddletonBrockport17AUniversity o
LaRen BlakesleyCanandaigua20AUniversity o
Ashley CarrLivonia20M/AUniversity o
Ellie MooneyPittsford19AUniversity o
Megan PlainPittsford16MUniversity o
Morgan SchwabFairport20AUniversity o
Madison MamooneCanandaigua20MUrsuline *
Maddie MillerPittsford16M/AUSMA *
TOP 

V  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Molly JoycePenfield22GVanderbilt *
Sami CareyMercy21AVillanova *
Amber DeRosaVictor22M/AVillianova *
Olivia BrunoVictor22M/DVirginia *
Jillie QuevedoPittsford17MVirginia *
Jenna DoylePittsford17MVirginia Tec
Lexie RuffHoneoye Falls-Lima19AVirginia Tec
TOP 

W  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Eleanor BurnsBrighton17MWilliam Smit
Sadie MapstoneMynderse17A/MWilliam Smit
Ali TurnerGeneva16AWilliam Smit
Casey RouxSchroeder16MWingate Univ
Sydney DiBerardinisVictor18GWinthrop Uni
TOP 

Y  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Tyler SmithCanandaigua21AYoungstown S
Skyler WeberMercy20MYoungstown S
   
   
 

 
19_s5_banner
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories

Coaching Openings for 2020...
Post Season Awards...
Thirty Teams in 2021...

Current Top Seeds ( as of May 17)

Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D

Most Recent Games

Image