News
Feature Image

Tuesday of the Final Week

With five games played tonight we are now down to 12 games, including 9 tomorrow (Wednesday).  Seeding was updated to tonight's games (HERE).  Chairman Onze is watching those teams that still have games on Thursday, with hopes to get out seeding as soon as possible.  We will publish the seedings here, as well as twitter, on Thursday night.

Tonight, there were 2 two-goal games with Baldwinsville defeating Penfield 9-7 and Newark-Midlakes defeating Livonia 7-5.  Additional scores included Mercy over Aquinas 18-8, Waterloo over Gananda 20-5 and Greece over Brockport 12-0.

Mercy defeated Aquinas 18-8.  Leading in scoring for the Monarchs was Kristyn Johnson with 5g-2a.  Sami Carey added another 2g-4a.  Karli Harnischfeger led in draws with 6.  Additional stats are HERE.

Greece Storm defeated Brockport 12-0 with six players making the offensive book.  Kelsey Nugent led with 5g.  Alison Dioguardi led in draws with 3 and Kristina Geraci led in caused turnovers with 2.  Additional stats are HERE.

Waterloo defeated Gananda 20-5 after leading 11-3 at the half.  Kari Jensen led in scoring for the Indians with 3g-4a.  Emily Ferguson added another 5g to the count.  Jensen also led in draws with 3.  Additional stats are HERE.

Newark-Midlakes defeated Livonia 7-5.  When updated, additional stats will be HERE.

Baldwinsville defeated Penfield 9-7.  When updated, additional stats will be HERE.


Ha1
   on 02-25-2021
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach.
19_s5_banner
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories

Coaching Openings for 2020...
Post Season Awards...
Section Five Sweeps Sect 6 in First Round...

Current Top Seeds ( as of Mar 31)

Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Pittsford in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Mercy in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Fairport in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Hilton in Class A
Thomas in Class B
Wayne in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Greece Storm in Class A
Churchville-Chili in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Brighton in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D

Most Recent Games

06/07 - Northport-13 - Pittsford-3
06/07 - Eastport/So Manor-7 - Canandaigua-4
06/07 - Mattituck-9 - Pal-Mac-5
06/07 - Cold Spring Harbor-15 - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5

Image