News
Feature Image

Final Day of the Regular Season

The final three games were played with Thomas over Hilton 10-7 coming as the closest contest.  The other two scores were Livonia over Gates Chili 16-2 and Eastridge over Gananda 11-5.

Thomas defeated Hilton 10-7 after leading 6-3 at the half.  The Cadets were led by Danielle Mojsej with 2g-1a.  She also led in draws with 7.  Sydney Carpenter led in caused turnovers with 5.  For Thomas, Abby Quinlan led with 4g-3a.  Cate Robarge added another 1g-4a and Jillian Gallanti led in draws with 3.  Additional stats are HERE.

Eastridge scored six straight to take the lead over Gananda and then never looked back.  The Lancers won 11-5.  Leading in scoring for Eastridge were Skye Gaudio (3g) and Emma Knack (3g).  Emily Beaumont led in draws with 3 and Suzanna Wojnowski led in caused turnovers with 5.  Additional stats are HERE.

Livonia led 13-1 at the half on their way to a 16-2 win over Gates Chili.  The Bulldogs were led in scoring by Lauren Connor with  6g-2a.  Ashley Carr added another 4g-2a.  Jillian Genthner led in draw controls with 6 and Connor led in caused turnovers with 4.  Additional stats are HERE.


Ha1
   on 02-27-2021
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach.
19_s5_banner
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories

Coaching Openings for 2020...
Post Season Awards...
Thirty Teams in 2021...

Current Top Seeds ( as of Mar 31)

Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Canandaigua in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Pittsford in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Mercy in Class B
Honeoye Falls-Lima in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Fairport in Class A
Spencerport in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Mynderse-Romulus in Class D
Hilton in Class A
Thomas in Class B
Wayne in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Greece Storm in Class A
Churchville-Chili in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Gananda in Class D
Rush-Henrietta in Class A
Brighton in Class B
Eastridge in Class C
Pal-Mac in Class D

Most Recent Games

06/07 - Northport-13 - Pittsford-3
06/07 - Eastport/So Manor-7 - Canandaigua-4
06/07 - Mattituck-9 - Pal-Mac-5
06/07 - Cold Spring Harbor-15 - Honeoye Falls-Lima-5

Image