News

Out of Section Games

Teams in New York State are allowed to play no more than sixteen games during the regular season. When they have scheduled their league games, they have the opportunity to schedule a small number of non-league games, some of which may be played with teams from outside the section.

  2024   2023   2022   2021   2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015

Intersectional Games - 2024
GAMESPLAYEDSECT 5 WONLOST% WINS
64 63 41 22 65%
DATEW/LHOMEAWAY
03/29   Corning - 3Penn Yan - 18
03/30   Chittenango - 10Wayne - 8
04/01   Penfield - 11Bethlehem - 8
04/01   CNS - 14Fairport - 11
04/02   Pittsford - 7Bethlehem - 5
04/03   Freedom (Woodbridge) - 4Spencerport - 12

04/03 Topsail Penn Yan
04/04   Cold Spring Harbor - 11Penfield - 7
04/04   West Genesee - 11Rush-Henrietta - 9
04/04   Riverside HS - 7Spencerport - 12
04/04   River Bluff High Youth Sports - 3Penn Yan - 15
04/05   Topsail - 10Penn Yan - 9
04/05   Cold Spring Harbor - 8Victor - 6
04/05   Northport - 6Penfield - 7
04/05   Baldwinsville - 11Fairport - 18
04/06   Wayne - 5Jordan-Elbridge - 8
04/06   Honeoye Falls-Lima - 9Skaneateles - 10
04/06   - - 13Victor - 5
04/06   Thomas - 3South Jefferson - 9
04/10   Mercy - 14Corning - 5
04/12   LaFayette - 14Wayne - 8
04/12   Penn Yan - 10Ithaca - 1
04/13   North Tonawanda - 3Newark-Midlakes - 15
04/13   South Jefferson - 3Victor - 7
04/13   Aquinas - 7Frontier - 5
04/13   Auburn - 10Pittsford - 9
04/15   Canandaigua - 18Orchard Park - 6
04/15   Fayetteville-Manlius - 8Rush-Henrietta - 15
04/18   Westhill - 11Penn Yan - 7
04/19   Schroeder - 13Colonie Central - 9
04/20   Pittsford - 16Colonie Central - 5
04/20   Aquinas - 15Nardin Academy - 9
04/20   Gananda-Marion - 9Mexico - 12
04/20   Hamburg - 3Penn Yan - 15
04/20   Lancaster - 7Mercy - 17
04/20   Thomas - 15Horseheads - 3
04/20   Pal-Mac - 17Williamsville South - 7
04/20   Canandaigua - 20Clarence - 3
04/22   Brighton - 14Baldwinsville - 3
04/23   Horseheads - 4Penn Yan - 17
04/26   Skaneateles - 8Brighton - 7
04/29   Fairport - 14Corning - 7
05/03   Jordan-Elbridge - 11Mynderse-Romulus - 10
05/04   Brighton - 7CNS - 13
05/04   Rush-Henrietta - 8Queensbury - 10
05/04   Lancaster - 8Schroeder - 9
05/06   Rush-Henrietta - 18Corning - 1
05/06   Penfield - 8CNS - 7
05/11   Victor - 22Baldwinsville - 3
05/11   Canandaigua - 7South Jefferson - 8
05/11   Pal-Mac - 18East Aurora - 4
05/11   Pittsford - 11Fayetteville-Manlius - 5
05/11   Liverpool - 11Thomas - 13
05/13   Orchard Park - 7Fairport - 19
06/01   Fairport - 12Lancaster - 7
06/01   Penn Yan - 17Gowanda - 4
06/01   Mercy - 17Lake Shore - 8
06/01   Victor - 22Clarence - 0
06/07   Sayville - 13Mercy - 8
06/07   Cold Spring Harbor - 18Penn Yan - 4
06/07   Massapequa - 9Fairport - 10
06/07   West Islip - 10Victor - 11
06/08   Victor - 16West Genesee - 8
06/08   Fairport - 8CNS - 12


Ha1
   on 07-24-2024
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach.
Image